?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 May 2010 @ 06:54 am
Attention  




Announcement:

Apologies if it seems i remaind inactive for awhile well i did, the bunnies were
on holiday. So yeah i'm back and will finally get to finish my Gangs of Merseyside.
It's about time no? Ahha.  My apologies again.

Apparently, there's are EYES watching us. So with dat lil isty bitsy problem. I'm goin to flock the fics. Not to worry though. You guys could still read the fics WITHOUT friend-ing me. Cos i'll only be flocking the OLD entries. The NEW entries will be OPEN for at least a month or until i come up with another one. So apologies in advance.

If you wish to befriend me, feel free to add me. yea.


your annoying author :-
plastikpoppy


FIC UPDATES:-

Past Fics:

Close The Door Behind You
Confessions
Err.. How Do You Say It Again
Socks of Love
Paperheart Soldier
Daddy's Girls, Always
100 words prompt
Caught In The Act
Lil Boy Blue 
Say My Name  
Song Drabbles
Beautiful Mistake
 Nunca
Healing Hands
White Lies
Colourblind

Current Fic:

Gangs of Merseyside
 
 
 
I'm feeling: morosemorose
 
 
 
solerain04solerain04 on April 13th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
nah here i am, hopefully not the last person who want you to add me back, wonderful stuff you got there and me pretty much enjoyed what you give us, thank :X
la_geologia on July 14th, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
Hey there! I would love to be able to read your fics. May I please be added?

Thanks :)
licensetospilllicensetospill on July 14th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
sure.. but i'm taking a long haitus from writing.. dunno if i will get back into finishing some of the fics.. lol.. - advance apologies.. btw who did you get to know about this journal.
no muse for titles - la_geologia on July 14th, 2008 11:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
no muse for titles - licensetospill on July 14th, 2008 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
adlinadredsridinghood on September 8th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
lol, never thought you're an annoying girl, cz u're not, hehe.

I think you're a very enthusiastic girl indeed, after seeing your post :D
I've read ur stuff since 2 years ago, actually :P but didn't have an LJ at that time, and... am feeling shame for depending to the comm for ur pics *palms on face*

so, I friend you if it's ok?
licensetospilllicensetospill on September 17th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
lol go ahead but i'm stopped writing for awhile..the bunnies arent too kind..apologies :(
no muse for titles - dredsridinghood on September 17th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
tetilatetila on September 17th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
Hi, I just stumbled onto your last fic and loved it.
Now I would like to read some of your older fics. May I please be added?

Thanks :)
licensetospilllicensetospill on September 17th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
awee thanks glad you like em.. so yeah added but ive kinda stopped writing so apologies... the bunnies are being evil.. :( hee most of it are old fics. so enjoy.. :)
Nimbus 3000fierysadness on March 31st, 2010 07:28 pm (UTC)
I added you. Could you add me? Would LOVE to read the fic.
licensetospilllicensetospill on April 1st, 2010 01:04 am (UTC)
hey have added you.

wow mind you i have not been active since forever but i do hope u enjoy reading them ahha. :)
A rose by any other name would smell as sweetamydee101 on April 18th, 2010 07:51 am (UTC)
would love to read your fics, would you mind adding me?
licensetospilllicensetospill on April 18th, 2010 07:55 am (UTC)
hey sure,

but these fics are way old. i've not been active much but am making a come back soon. hope you like the stories. :)
bloodyroses1843bloodyroses1843 on August 9th, 2010 08:50 pm (UTC)
I just read some of your new stuff, you're an amazing writer! I heard abot your Gans story, I would love to read it, friend please? <3
licensetospilllicensetospill on August 10th, 2010 06:23 am (UTC)
hey thanks!

ahha my new stuff are actually really old. i've not been writing for 2 yrs actually. lol
but yeah i'll add u
boxhill123boxhill123 on August 18th, 2010 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hi, I know you don't actively write fics anymore but I'd love to read your old ones! add me?

Thanks!
licensetospilllicensetospill on August 19th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC)
hey!

thanks! yeah i will add you. btw how did you find out about this blog?
no muse for titles - boxhill123 on August 19th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
yaya122yaya122 on August 26th, 2010 08:55 am (UTC)
Hey, I've just found your fics after reading that big xabi/stevie fic vault and would love to read the old ones.

Would you add me back?

Btw, you seriously not thinking about finishing gangs of merseyside?
No offense intended! I was just wondering since the story/characters were so well constructed :D
licensetospilllicensetospill on August 26th, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
hey sure..


erm.. i'm not that sure really all my fic monkies has shriveled up and die. i'll try but no promises. lolz.
XabiStevie22xabistevie22 on July 23rd, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
Hi! Any chance you could add me so I could read your fics, have heard they're incredible :)
viscabarca101viscabarca101 on September 15th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Hi would LOVE to read your Gangs fic :) may I please be added?
sparky1205sparky1205 on March 29th, 2012 10:28 pm (UTC)
Hey

I would love to read you Gangs fic and all your other stories and so wondering if you can add me back please :)
wishyouawish: attachment - R/Swishyouawish on September 2nd, 2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
Hey, I would LOVE to read your fics. Is there any chance you could add me???

Thanks ever so much <3
wolftoliwolftoli on September 30th, 2012 12:00 pm (UTC)
Hi! :)
Can you please, be a good soul, and add me? hahaha :D I would love to read your fics!
stevxabistevxabi on October 27th, 2012 06:45 am (UTC)
hey there can you add me please????
would love to read your fics....thanks:)